View/Download/Delete Your Personal Information

At SimplyNUC, your rights and the privacy of your personal data is very important to us.
In compliance with legislation, you can request to view and download any personal identifiable information, which we may hold about you, on your account, on our website or database. Or to have your personal data completely removed from our website database, if you wish to do so.

If you wish to view or download any personal data we currently hold.

Or

If you wish to be forgotten, and have your personal data removed from our website.

Then please use the form below.

Please Note:  If you have ordered from us in the past, making a request to have your data completely removed, may prevent us from successfully servicing any future requests from you or your email address.

Please identify yourself via e-mail

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

At SimplyNUC, we do NOT sell our user’s personal data to any third party, or for marketing purposes.
However, in compliance with California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) legislation, you can however now request from us NOT to sell any such data we may hold.

Do Not Sell Request

Cookies

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

However, should you wish to delete and remove cookies we store from your browser, you can do so below.

Delete Cookies

Close Menu
Hidden
This Form is part of the Website GEO selection Popup, used to filter users from different countries to the correct Simply NUC website.The Popup & This Form mechanism is now fully controllable from within our own website, as a normal Gravity Form. Meaning we can control all of the intended outputs, directly from within this form and its settings.The field above uses a custom Merge Tag to pre-populate the field with a default value. This value is auto generated based on the current URL page PATH. (URL Path ONLY). But must be set to HIDDEN to pass GF validation.
This dropdown field is auto Pre-Populated with Woocommerce allowed shipping countries, based on the current Woocommerce settings.And then being auto Pre-Selected with the customers location automatically on the FrontEnd too, based on and using the Woocommerce MaxMind GEOLite2 FREE system.